Web Analytics
Our publications:
Our publications
Home Tags Posts tagged with "Personal Information Protection Law"

Tag: Personal Information Protection Law

Latest developments of data protection law in China

By Sharon Shi and Ben Jia, AllBright Law Offices

A comparison of data protection laws: China

By Amigo L Xie and Susan Munro, K&L Gates

Compliance for facial recognition in financial e-contract signing

By Yao Xiaomin and Zhang Xiaoke, Lantai Partners

Next-gen IP protection

Law firm views on IP and data protection in a tech-centric era

Employers now empowered to search criminal records

Employers can check criminal record searches of employees and candidates in certain circumstances under the new Working Rules for Public Security Departments to Handle Criminal Record Checks, issued by the Ministry of Public Security on 31 December 2021

Commercial banks and protection of personal information

By Yao Xiaomin and Wang Yao, Lantai Partners

Managing personal information of employees under PIPL

By Xie Yang, Zhilin Law Firm

Complying with the new Personal Information Protection Law

By Michael Gu and Charles Xiang, AnJie Law Firm

Corporate criminal compliance in new data security environment

By Ekin Zeng and Chen Yitao, AllBright Law Offices

Testing the wind

China’s draft data protection law creates new risks

By Chen Yuxuan and Tian Chenguang, Yuanhe Partners

LATEST ON VANTAGE ASIA

Philippines, US boost collaboration in IP enforcement

Philippines, US boost collaboration in IP enforcement

By Amanda Carlota, Federis & Associates
Startup founders face reclassification dilemma

Startup founders face reclassification dilemma

By Aayush Kapoor, Harjas Singh, and Puja Sondhi, Shardul Amarchand Mangaldas & Co.

Correspondents

China data protection law Latest developments, Sharon Shi, Ben Jia

Latest developments of data protection law in China

By Sharon Shi and Ben Jia, AllBright Law Offices
Compliance of market players in infrastructure investment

Compliance of market players in infrastructure investment

By Liu Fei and Yan Gangbo, AllBright Law Offices
NOIDA dues are not a financial debtvideo

NOIDA dues are not a financial debt

By Shreya Sircar and Sneha Sanyal, Bharucha & Partners
Granting employee stock options to promotersvideo

Granting employee stock options to promoters

By Vandana Pai and Gayatri Ramesh, Bharucha & Partners

Join our mailing list for legal news and alerts

Sign up