Web Analytics
Our publications:
Our publications
Home Tags Posts tagged with "Personal information"

Tag: Personal information

Commercial banks and protection of personal information

By Yao Xiaomin and Wang Yao, Lantai Partners

Managing personal information of employees under PIPL

By Xie Yang, Zhilin Law Firm

Compliance with personal data use for machine learning

By Yu Rong and He Wei, Hylands Law Firm

Personal information compliance relating to self-driving cars

By Cheng Zhonghua, AllBright Law Offices
Priti Suri,Mahendra Singh,PSA

Recent amendments to Indian IT law

By Priti Suri and Mahendra Singh,PSA

LATEST ON VANTAGE ASIA

Startup founders face reclassification dilemma

Startup founders face reclassification dilemma

By Aayush Kapoor, Harjas Singh, and Puja Sondhi, Shardul Amarchand Mangaldas & Co.
Securities-firms-can-defend-against-investor-suitability-disputes

Securities firms can defend against investor suitability disputes

By Chen Zhuo and Zheng Yeye, Tian Yuan Law Firm

Correspondents

Compliance of market players in infrastructure investment

Compliance of market players in infrastructure investment

By Liu Fei and Yan Gangbo, AllBright Law Offices
NOIDA dues are not a financial debtvideo

NOIDA dues are not a financial debt

By Shreya Sircar and Sneha Sanyal, Bharucha & Partners
Granting employee stock options to promotersvideo

Granting employee stock options to promoters

By Vandana Pai and Gayatri Ramesh, Bharucha & Partners
Liability limitation and protection of founders in venture capital financing

Liability limitation and protection of founders in venture capital financing

By Cai Zongxiu and Zhu Honglei, AnJie & BB Law Firm

Join our mailing list for legal news and alerts

Sign up