Web Analytics


Our publications:
Our publications
Home Tags Posts tagged with "Personal Information Protection Law (PIPL)"

Tag: Personal Information Protection Law (PIPL)

Dealing with personal information in internal compliance investigations

By Tracy Liu and Larry Lian , Jingtian & Gongcheng

How will PIPL impact corporate compliance probes?

By Howard Wu

To further fulfil the commitment to protect personal information, mainland China promulgated the new Personal Information Protection Law (PIPL)

Cross-border medical data compliance in new era of regulation

By Zhou Hanshuo, Jingtian & Gongcheng

PIPL impact on labour management and compliance

By Tracy Liu and Larry Lian, Jingtian & Gongcheng

Three questions on medical data compliance

By Zhou Hanshuo and Yuan Lizhi, Jingtian & Gongcheng

LATEST ON VANTAGE ASIA

Billing rates survey in India

The value vector

Companies are putting greater pressure on external counsel to make them prove their worth

Procurement compliance risk

Procurement compliance risk and system construction for SMEs

By Liang Muzhou and Lu Zhongrui, ETR Law Firm
criminal risk avoidance entertainment social mediavideo

Avoiding criminal risk for entertainment, social media platforms

By You Tao, Xinglai Technology

MOST READ ON VANTAGE ASIA

A comparison of healthtech regulatory issues in North Asia: Japan

By Koji Sugimura, Mitsukuni Terada and Takuya Izumi, SUGIMURA & Partners
Heights of spin-off success

Dizzy heights of spin-off success

By Stephen Luo and Stella Yeung, Jingtian & Gongcheng

Shuffling the deck

Bleak prospects have dealt a challenging hand of enhanced regulations to players in China’s private equity market

Correspondents

video

Ensuring liquidation preference to protect investor rights

By Parag Bhide and Mitali Kshatriya, Bharucha & Partners
video

Literal or liberal interpretation in extending arbitration

By Sudeshna Guha Roy and Ayush Chaturvedi, Bharucha and Partners
China’s export control system

China’s export control system and tips for compliance

By Qiu Mengyun and Han Xiaoxi, AllBright Law Offices
video

Arbitrator still in place despite unilaterally adjusting fees

By Sneha Jaisingh and Zashank Mehta, Bharucha & Partners

Join our mailing list for legal news and alerts

Sign up